2012


JANUARY
24 January
Filharmonia Łdzka / Łdź /
Poland
contem.ucha
solo recital
with works by:L. Andriessen, A. Gryka. Y. Kyriakides,
A. Noordegraaf, J. ter Veldhuis

MARCH
11 March LUX / Nijmegen / the Netherlands
The Kitchen
Marieke Franssen - flute
Goska Isphording - harpsichord
works by N. Vassena, T. Bruynel, M. Konecny, H. Kulenty,
R. de Man

22 March CvA / Amsterdam
TRC experience
workshop @ Composer's forum
Karin Preslmayr - viola da gamba
Goska Isphording - harpsichord

27 March
Filharmonia Łdzka / Łdź /
Poland
contem.ucha
solo performance
with Katarzyna Szwed - electronics
Katarzyna Szwed- Outerworldsbiking (Blindmenfairytales)
Hanna Kulenty - E for E

APRIL
11 April
Bangor University / Bangor / Wales UK
Inter/actions
solo performance
with Karlheinz Essl - live electronics
Karlheinz Essl - Sequitur XII for harpsichord and electronics

13 April Akademia Muzyczna / Wroclaw / Poland
PRIX ANNELIE de MAN 2012
First International Competition
for composers and harpsichordists
jury member preliminary rounds
18 April Conservatorio Superior de Msica de Aragn (CSMA) / Zaragoza / Spain

18 April Polskie Radio
PR.I
Notatnik Dwjki 2.30 p.m.
"Klawesyn jak najbardziej wspłczesny"

20 April
CvA / Amsterdam
PRIX ANNELIE de MAN 2012
First International Competition
for composers and harpsichordists
jury member preliminary rounds
28 April Universitt fr Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien / Vienna /Austria

MAY
6 May
Bethanienklooster /  Amsterdam /
Postume Premire
solo performance
Margriet Hoenderdos - January 2009 premire

JUNE
16 June Schloss Solitude / Stuttgart / Germany
HORCH !/ LISTEN !
Eduardo Moguillansky - Regenbogen for harpsichord and electronics premire
Goska Isphording - harpsichord
Eduardo Moguillansky - electronics

23 June Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ / Amsterdam
Holland Festival
Toonzetters 2012
Reinbert de Leeuw - conductor
Erik Bosgraaf - recorder
Simone Lamsma - violin
Vocaal LAB
Residentie Orkest
Andys Skordis - The deeper you go...the deeper you go...the deeper you go...deeper you go...you go...you ?

SEPTEMBER
8 September Utrecht / the Netherlands
Gaudeamus Muziekweek
Strings attached
POW ensemble
new works for harpsichord and 2 laptops
Wouter Snoei - Keys premire
ngel Faraldo - M4HA2C premire
Lucas Wiegerink - Closing In premire
Kieran Klaasen - Stereo C premire

8 September
Vredenburg Leeuwenbergh / Utrecht /
the Netherlands
Gaudeamus Muziekweek
Insomnio Ensemble- cond. Ulrich Pohl
Goska Isphording - harpsichord
Roderik de Man - Harpsichord Concerto -
Le Clavecin Illumin premire

18 September
Concertzender
 
Nieuw verschenen 9.00 a.m.
CD presentation
Per Claveciembalo Moderno

19 September  Utrecht / The Netherlands

 

The week of historical keyboard instruments
solo recital
with works, by L.Andriessen, G.Ligeti, H.Kulenty and more

OCTOBER
5 October Etagi / St.Petersburg
Festival World of Sound
ART- parkING
ensemble SCALA
with works by. S.Germanus. S.Krebber,
R. Samson and N.McGowan

7-14October Lima / Peru
X Festival International de Musica Clasica Contemporanea de Lima
concerts, public masterclasses
Fie Schouten - bass clarinet
Goska Isphording - harpsichord
works by J,.Cutler, R de Man, H.Kulenty,
J.ter Veldhuis and more

26 October
De Regentenkamer / The Hague /
the Netherlands
Strings attached preview
POW ensemble
new works for harpsichord and 2 laptops
Luc Houtkamp -Snippits premire
Jorrit Tamminga - Lillukke Spikerbak premire
Chad Langford - Overstrand premire

27 October
De Toonzaal / Den Bosch /
the Netherlands
Transit  / Festival van Vlaanderen
November Music
Interactive online concert
new work by Peter Swinnen - E.C. Draw for Cornelius premire
Roderik de Man - Chordis Canam

28 October
Van Abbemuseum / Eindhoven /
the Netherlands
Strings attached premire
POW ensemble
new works for harpsichord and electronics by W.Snoei.
A. Faraldo, L.Houtkamp, J.Tamminga, C.Langford.

NOVEMBER
1 November
Huis a/d Werf / Utrecht /
the Netherlands
Strings attached
POW ensemble
new works for harpsichord and electronics
for details see 28.10

8 November Den Bosch / the Netherlands
November Music
PRIX ANNELIE de MAN 2012
First International Competition
for composers and harpsichordists
jury member finals

9 November Den Bosch / the Netherlands
November Music
Prix Annelie de Man
Insomnio Ensemble- cond. Ulrich Pohl
Goska Isphording - harpsichord
Roderik de Man - Le Clavecin Illumin
Sohrab Uduman - Breath across autumnal ground

11 November Den Bosch / the Netherlands
November Music
Kristoffer Zegers - Barococco for 6 harpsichords

18 November Bunkier Sztuki / Krakow / Poland
Audio Art Festival
Strings attached
POW ensemble
new works for harpsichord and electronics
for details see 28.10

22 November Provadja / Alkmaar / the Netherlands
Postume Premire
solo performance
Margriet Hoenderdos - January 2009

25 November Museum van Bommel van Dam / Venlo / the Netherlands
Postume Premire
solo performance
Margriet Hoenderdoos - January 2009

29 November t.b.a.
Postume Premire
solo performance
Margriet Hoenderdos - January 2009

DECEMBER
9 December
Muziekkamer Assen / Assen /
the Netherlands
XXe kaleidoscoop van klankkleuren
ensemble 306
works by B. Maderna, S. Sciarrino. K. Saariaho
 

 

2013


FEBRUARY
26 February De Link / Tilburg / the Netherlands
works for harpsichord and percussion
Tatiana Koleva - percussion
Goska Isphording - harpsichord